Cage Warriors Academy

CWA North West return to Liverpool on June 2nd

Cage Warriors’ North West Academy are returning to Liverpool for their 3rd event on June 2nd, headlined by local favourite Adam Ventre.  Full card below.

 

Pro Card

 

Lightweight

Adam Ventre (Next Generation) vs. Callum Gahgan  (HAMMA)

Bantamweight

Chris Pieroni (Blackledge MMA/HFFS) vs. Paul Evans (Aspire Combat Sports)

Flyweight

Liam Gittins (Team Elite) vs. Leigh Mitchell (BKK Fighters)

Featherweight

Callum Mullen (Team Fulinkazen) vs. Rachid Haz (SBG Manchester)

 

Amateur Card

 

Lightweight TITLE

Kieran Conner (Aberdeen C & F) Champ vs. Kostea Kostea (Team Ryano)

Welterweight TITLE

Mark Gallivan (Team Ryano) Champ vs. Ben Crawley (Aspire Combat Sports)

Featherweight TITLE

Jabeed Rahman (Team Fulinkazen) vs. Mitchell Dobbins (SBG South Shields)

Flyweight TITLE

Jordan Baxter (IPC Wrexham) vs. Ciaran Mulholland (Belfast Martial Arts)

Bantamweight TITLE

Nathan Fletcher (Next Generation) vs. Louis Lee Scott (AVT Leeds)

Lightweight TITLE eliminator

Marcus Lewis (Titanium MMA) vs. Mark Ewen (HeadHunters MMA)

Junior Flyweight TITLE

Sam Bird (TFT MMA) vs. Marlon Jones (Aspire Combat Sports)

Featherweight

Jamie Paul (The Pound) vs. Ieuan Davies  (Blackledge MMA)

65kg catchweight

Charlotte Cooper (12 Guage MMA) vs. Affy Griffiths (Team Masda)

Lightweight

Dave Jenkins (Hamma) vs. Dec Dean (12 Gauge MMA)

Welterweight

Simon Ridgeway (Aspire) vs. Karl Donoghue (SBG Charlestown)

Flyweight

Liam Carroll (HFFS) vs. JJ Jones (Team Elite)

Featherweight

Aaron Small (NextGeneration) vs. Chris Caie (The Pound MMA)

Light Welterweight

Cam Scott (12 Gauge MMA) vs. Julian Wentworth (Team Elite)

Lightweight

Joshua Tallent (Team MASDA) vs Keith Hughes (The Pound MMA)

Flyweight

Sion Davies (The Pound MMA) vs. Francis Breen (Next Generation)

Flyweight

Lewis Morcel (Saul Rogers Academy) vs Connor Wilson (Next Generation)

Featherweight

Callum Smith (Next Generation) vs. Lewis Mutch (Team MASDA)

Flyweight

Tom Hanna (Aspire Combat Sports) vs. Bobby Rice-White (HAMMA)

Lightweight

Connor Hughes (MMA Academy) vs. Dion Wyton (The Pound MMA)

Flyweight

Sophie Keenan (Next Generation) vs. Levi Steedman (SBG Manchester)

Welterweight

Jimmy Manders (SBG Manchester) vs. Nathan Lambert (The Pound MMA)

Featherweight

Jay Corkovic (SBG Manchester) vs. Luke Bennett (Team MASDA)

Flyweight

Ian Gibson (Aspire Combat Sports) vs. Ger Harris (SBG Charlestown)

Lightweight

Tom Mullen (Fulinkazan) vs. Bradley Owen (Russel Parks Martial Arts Academy)

Cage Warriors is Europe’s leading and longest-running mixed martial arts promotion.

Copyright © 2017 Warriors Development Agency | Website design and build by simonheadsport.com
All photography copyright © Dolly Clew/Cage Warriors unless stated

To Top