fbpx
News

How to watch CW111 tonight

Cage Warriors close the year in style with CW111, their final card of the 2019 schedule, bringing 3 world title fights to the London Indigo at the O2.

Reigning Middleweight Champion James Webb puts his belt on the line for a second time in a rematch with Nathias Frederick, after their highly controversial contest this summer which ended in a majority draw. 

In the second title fight of the evening, London’s own Light-Heavyweight champion Modestas Bukauskas walks out for his first defence against Italy’s Riccardo ‘The Walking Dead’ Nosiglia.

The CW111 Main Card also features a top level featherweight bout between current champion Mads Burnell and Steve Aimable.

Before that, a stacked pro prelim card will see Alex Lohoré take on Joilton Santos Lutterbach, and Mike Ekundayo return to action against Luca Iovine.

CW111 will take place at the London Indigo at the O2 Arena. Tickets are now sold out.

Check out how you can tune in from home below. 

 

How to Watch

 

MAIN CARD (from 9PM) will be broadcast live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners including:

 

Eleven Sports Network: Belgium, Luxembourg, Poland, Taiwan

Viaplay: Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden

RMC Sport: France, select other Francophone territories

K+: Vietnam

C+: Myanmar

Cignal: Phillipines

D Sports: India

CYTA: Cyprus

Gol TV: Spain

SSports: Turkey 

StarTimes: Sub Saharan Africa

Max Sport: Bulgaria

Mola TV: Indonesia

SportKlub: Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Macedonia

Setanta Eurasia: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Estonia, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan.

BFBS: British Forces Overseas

FightPass exclusive territories include UK, Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and the Americas.

 

PRO PRELIMS (from 6PM) will be broadcast live and free on the Cage Warriors Facebook Page.

 

Main Card (9PM)

 

James Webb vs Nathias Frederick II – Middleweight Title Fight

Mads Burnell vs Steve Aimable – Featherweight Title Fight

Modestas Bukauskas vs Riccardo Nosiglia – Light-Heavyweight Title Fight

Alex Lohoré vs Joilton Santos Lutterbach – Welterweight

 

Pro Prelims (6PM)

 

Emrah Sonmez vs Daryl Golding – Featherweight

Liam Gittins vs Adam Amarasinghe – Bantamweight

Matthew Bonner vs Warren Kee – Welterweight

Cory Tait vs Ayton De Paepe – Bantamweight

Mike Ekundayo vs Luca Iovine – Bantamweight

Josh Onwordi vs Harry Davies – Lightweight

Jordan Barton vs James Hendin – Featherweight

Kingsley Crawford vs Scott Butters – Featherweight

Cage Warriors is Europe’s leading and longest-running mixed martial arts promotion.

Copyright © 2017 Warriors Development Agency | Website design and build by simonheadsport.com
All photography copyright © Dolly Clew/Cage Warriors unless stated

To Top