fbpx
News

How to watch CW112: Manchester

Fight day is here!

Cage Warriors are locked and loaded to deliver CW112, their first card of a stacked 2020 schedule, in Manchester.

Reigning Bantamweight Champion Jack Cartwright (7-0) puts his belt on the line for the first time in an electric world title fight in the Main Event, when challenger Manuel Bilic (15-6) will travel from Austria hoping to cause the upset.

Cartwright will headline the card in his home city after an incredible 2019, which saw him enter the spotlight with double knockouts over Scott Malone and Marko Kovacevic.

In the co-main, top UK welterweight Adam Proctor (11-1) will look to further improve on his his surging 6-fight win streak, when he takes on the undefeated Madars Fleminas (7-0).

The CW112 Main Card also includes a top-tier Middleweight matchup between former champion James Webb (6-2) and Mick Stanton (6-3), and an intriguing clash between former bantamweight title challenger Scott Malone (6-3) and Adam Wilson (4-0).

The Pro Prelims will feature appearances from undefeated rising stars Liam Gittins (5-0) and Paul Hughes (4-0).

CW112 will take place at the Manchester BEC Arena this Saturday night, the 7th March. Doors open at 3.30PM.

With less than 50 tickets left, spaces at the BEC Arena are very limited but still on sale HERE.

Check out how you can tune in from home below. 

 

How to Watch

 

MAIN CARD (from 9PM) will be broadcast live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners including:

 

Eleven Sports Network: Italy & Belgium

Viaplay: Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden

K+: Vietnam

C+: Myanmar

D Sports: India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka

CYTA: Cyprus

Gol TV: Spain

SSports: Turkey 

StarTimes: Sub Saharan Africa

Max Sport: Bulgaria

Mola TV: Indonesia

SportKlub: Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Macedonia

Setanta: Eurasia and Ukraine.

BFBS: British Forces Overseas

FightPass exclusive territories include UK, Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and the Americas.

 

PRO PRELIMS (from 6.30PM) will be broadcast live and free on cagewarriors.com.

 

Main Card (9PM)

Jack Cartwright vs Manuel Bilić – Bantamweight Title Fight

Adam Proctor vs Madars Fleminas – Welterweight

George Smith vs Lukasz Marcinkowski – Middleweight

James Webb vs Mick Stanton – Middleweight

Scott Malone vs Adam Wilson – Bantamweight

Pro Prelims (6.30PM)

Liam Gittins vs Jonas Mågård – Bantamweight

Nathan Fletcher vs Johan Segas – Bantamweight

Tom Mearns vs Steven Hooper – Lightweight

Paul Hughes vs Youri Panada – 150lbs Catchweight

James Sheehan vs Kyran Sturrock – Welterweight

Amateur Card (4.15PM)

Tom Field vs Mustapha Mohammed – Amateur CWA Light-Heavyweight Title Fight

Mariusz Mikolajewski vs Ben Petches-Kelly – Amateur Welterweight Title Fight

Connor Hughes vs Adam Cullen – Lightweight

Macca White vs Tom Wright – Bantamweight

JJ Jones vs Sheldon Ryan – Flyweight

Mark Reeder vs Jay Reilly – Featherweight

Mo Zubair vs Luke Penberthy – Flyweight

Dec Dean vs Aaron McDonnell – Lightweight

Cage Warriors is Europe’s leading and longest-running mixed martial arts promotion.

Copyright © 2017 Warriors Development Agency | Website design and build by simonheadsport.com
All photography copyright © Dolly Clew/Cage Warriors unless stated

To Top