fbpx
News

How to watch The Trilogy 3

Cage Warriors 120, 121 and 122 will take place this Thursday, Friday and Saturday night.

All 3 of the behind-closed-doors events will be broadcast from London’s York Hall, live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners (see below for full broadcast details).

The series will feature three world title fights and appearances from some of the biggest names on the European scene. On Thursday night, former middleweight title contender Jamie Richardson welcomes Kent Kauppinen to Cage Warriors. Meanwhile, undefeated featherweight prospect James Hendin takes on Paul Hughes.

 

All three shows will take place at London’s York Hall on Thursday 18th, Friday 19th and Saturday 20th March.

Friday night sees Agy Sardari attempt to defend his lightweight title at the first time of asking against Donovan Desmae, whilst Jack Cartwright will attempt to make it three defences in a row of his bantamweight title as he takes on Sylwester Miller. Cage Warriors 120 will also see the start of the welterweight tournament which will crown a new champion, with Ian Garry vs Rostem Akman and Jack Grant vs Madars Fleminas.

On Saturday night, Morgan Charriere will look to defend his featherweight title against Jordan Vucenic in his maiden title defence.  In the co-main, Paddy “The Baddy” Pimblett will face off with Davide Martinez in a lightweight contest.

This Trilogy will also see the return of Cage Warriors fan favourites and hottest talent from around Europe including, Will Currie, James Webb and Oban Elliott.

How to Watch

All events will be broadcast live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners including:

Viaplay: Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania.

Eleven Sports Network: Italy & Belgium, Taiwan

True Vision: Thailand

CYTA: Cyprus

Gol TV: Spain

SSports: Turkey

Starhub: Singapore

3BB TV: Malaysia

StarTimes: Sub Saharan Africa

Max Sport: Bulgaria

SportKlub: Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Macedonia

Setanta: Eurasia and Ukraine.

BFBS: British Forces Overseas

W9 6play: France (CW122 only)

 

FightPass exclusive territories include UK, Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and the Americas.

 

FIGHT CARDS AND TIMINGS (UK TIME)

CW120 – THURSDAY 18TH March

Main Card (9pm UK start time) 

Jamie Richardson vs Kent Kauppinen – Middleweight

James Hendin vs Paul Hughes – Featherweight

Christian Duncan vs Will Currie – Middleweight

Kieran Lister vs Decky McAleenan – Lightweight

Steven Hooper vs Michal Figlak – Lightweight

Prelims (7.15pm UK start time) 

Scott Pedersen vs. Matthew Elliott – Featherweight

Coner Hignett vs. Leigh Mitchell – Flyweight

Ben Ellis vs Manny Akpan – Featherweight

Josh Plant vs Mateusz Figlak – Welterweight

CW121 – Friday 19TH March

MAIN CARD (9PM START)

Donovan Desmae vs Agy Sardari (C) – Lightweight Title Fight

Sylwester Miller vs Jack Cartwright (C) – Bantamweight Title Fight

Matthew Bonner vs James Webb – Middleweight

Jack Grant vs Madars Fleminas – Welterweight Title Tournament Semi-final

Rostem Akman vs Ian Garry – Welterweight Title Tournament Semi-final

PRELIMS (7.45PM START)

Bryan Creighton vs. Josh Reed – Bantamweight

Omiel Brown vs. Joshua Onwordi – Welterweight

CW122 – Saturday 20TH March

Main Card (8pm UK Start Time) 

Morgan Charriere vs Jordan Vucenic – Featherweight Title Fight

Paddy Pimblett vs Davide Martinez – Lightweight

Tobias Harila vs Aidan Stephen – Featherweight

Brian Bouland vs Liam Gittins – Bantamweight

Corrin Eaton vs. Jean N’Doye – Featherweight

Prelims (6.30pm UK Start Time) 

Michele Martignoni vs Nathan Fletcher – Bantamweight

Tom Mearns vs Yassine Belhadj – Lightweight

Darren O’Gorman vs Nicolas Leblond – Flyweight

Cage Warriors is Europe’s leading and longest-running mixed martial arts promotion.

Copyright © 2017 Warriors Development Agency | Website design and build by simonheadsport.com
All photography copyright © Dolly Clew/Cage Warriors unless stated

To Top